Article No.: 3707-01
Mindesthaltbarkeitsdatum: 06/30/2020
volume/weight: 0.20kg
Premium Moringa Oil (Behenöl), cold pressed seeds of the Oleifera from controlled cultivation, in 100ml light protection glass bottle with dripper. One of the most valuable oils for skin care, anti-aging, hair care and wound care from Ayurveda.
11,95 € *
Ready for shipment 03.07.2019
Fla.
Premium Moringa Oil (Behenöl), cold pressed seeds of the Oleifera from controlled cultivation, in 100ml light protection glass bottle with dripper.
Premium Moringa Oil (Behenöl), is pressed gently and cold only from ripened, selected seeds of the Oleifera (not from the capsules and pods).
One of the most valuable oils for skin care, anti-aging, hair care, wound care.
Moringa oil has a high content of vitamins A, B, B1, B2, B3, C, D, E, K & P, as well as valuable unsaturated fatty acids and especially behenic acid. Moringa oil has softening and nourishing properties and is recommended for all skin types and age groups, especially for damaged and dry skin, skin rashes, skin inflammations, signs of aging (anti-aging).
Moringa Premium Oil is unbeatable in bioavailability and stability. It is a guaranteed pure, laboratory tested oil of the highest quality.
In the origin, the Ayurveda medicine of the Himalayas it has been used for centuries. Moringa is a real powerhouse with a very high vital substance density. When we talk about pure skin, anti-aging and shiny hair, there is no way around this natural product.
Of the 13 Moringa varieties known today, the triangular seed of the Moringa Oleifera is our first choice for gentle cold pressing. The result is an oil with a very high bioavailability. In the colour light yellow, the Moringa oil is odourless and has a slightly nutty taste. Pure Moringa oil belongs to the group of oxidation-stable vegetable oils, so it does not turn rancid so quickly although it does not contain any preservatives.
If it solidifies at low temperature, it liquefies again at room temperature without loss of quality.
.

Declaration:
Moringa oil cold pressed
Organic moringa oil, cold pressed
Origin / Origin: India
Customs tariff number: 1515 90 59
INCI (EU) MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
CAS registration number (EU): 93165-54-9 Shipping unit: 100ml light protection bottle, with removable dropper.
Rate this product and send us your opinion.